Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to art. 13 of regulation (EU) 2016/679 - GDPR - of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 ("General Data Protection Regulation")

Privacy Policy

If the User intends to have information on the privacy policy in general implemented by the Data Controller, on his personal details, on the methods and purposes of the processing, on the obligatory or optional nature of the provision of data, on their communication and dissemination, on his rights as an interested party, yes please read the first part of this document

Cookie Policy

If the User intends to have information on the use of cookies and their possible deactivation, please read the second part of this document.

PRIVACY POLICY

For L. & G. Srl your privacy and the security of your personal data are very important, which is why we collect and manage your personal data with the utmost care and take specific measures to keep them safe.

Below you will find the main information on the processing by L. & G. Srl of your personal data in relation to your browsing of www.caffepompeii.it and www.shopcaffepompeii.it and to the use of the services offered.

Please also read the "Cookie Policy" and the "General Conditions of Sale" of the website www.caffepompeii.it, which contain detailed information on the conditions relating to our services. Some services may be subject to specific legal terms, in which case we will give you all the appropriate information from time to time.

Data Controller

Below is the main information on the processing of your personal data by L. & G. Srl with headquarters in Via capone viale Pompei 34, 84018, Scafati (Sa), Tax Code and VAT number 05908051211, Reg. Imp Salerno n. 376112, CS € 10,000.00 fully paid-up, e-mail info@caffepompeii.it as Data Controller.

For any clarification, question or need related to your privacy and the processing of your personal data, you can contact us at any time by sending a request to our Customer Service info@caffepompeii.it, by calling 081 250 2967 or by writing to the address of the headquarters of L . & G. srl.

Responsible for data processing

The person responsible for the processing of your personal data is: L. & G. Srl with headquarters in Via Capone Viale Pompei 34, 84018, Scafati (SA), Tax Code and VAT number 05908051211, Reg. Imp Salerno n. 376112, CS € 10,000.00 fully paid up, e-mail info@caffepompeii.it.

Purpose and type of data processed

The personal data that L. & G. srl deals are those you provide us when you complete an order and purchase goods, and those we collect while you browse or use the services offered on www.caffepompeii.it. L. & G. srl can therefore collect data about you such as personal data such as name and surname, shipping address and billing address, navigation data and your purchasing habits.

Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:

conclude and execute the purchase contract for goods offered on caffepompeii.it

provide you with the services of caffepompeii.it such as subscription to the newsletter

allow you to register on the Site and use the services reserved for registered users

manage your requests forwarded to our Customer Service

In the aforementioned cases, the processing of your personal data is legitimate as it is necessary to execute a contract with you or to provide you with the service you have specifically requested.

We also carry out statistical surveys and analyzes with data in aggregate form to understand how users interact and use the Site, to improve our offer and our services.

However, only with your express consent, we process your personal data for:

carry out commercial and promotional communication activities

customize the Site and commercial offers based on your interests

Who will process your data?

Your personal data are processed by duly trained staff of L. & G. srl as Data Controller. Furthermore, for organizational and functional needs relating to the provision of services on www.caffepompeii.it, your data may be processed by partners chosen by L. & G. srl, for these purposes:

payment processing: if you choose to pay for the order with paypal or by credit card with Wix circuit, your data could be sent to the relative services to process the payment

transmission of delivery address to couriers: for the delivery of the order at home, your data (address and telephone number) will be passed to the couriers (BRT / UPS / TNT / SDA / DPD / FEDEX) in order to deliver the order to domicile

Email: Sending Promotional Material via autoresponders such as Mailchimp, Getrespone and Wix Ascend

SMS Marketing: Sending Promotional Material via Whatsapp

FACEBOOK Marketing: Sending Promotional Material via Facebook and Facebook Messenger

INSTAGRAM Marketing: Sending Promotional Material via Instagram

These partners have been evaluated and chosen by L. & G. srl for their proven reliability and competence.

Some of these subjects may also be based in non-EU countries and, in these cases, the transfer of your personal data to these countries is carried out in compliance with the guarantees provided by law.

How long do we keep your data?

We keep your personal data for a limited period of time which depends on the purpose for which they were collected, at the end of which your personal data will be deleted or in any case irreversibly made anonymous. The retention period differs depending on the purpose of the processing

the data collected during the purchase of goods on caffepompeii.it are processed until all administrative and accounting formalities have been completed, therefore they are archived in accordance with local tax legislation (ten years)

the data stored in the account (email, name and surname, shipping and billing addresses) are deleted after 10 years from the last interaction with the site (the interaction can be an order or a login to the site)

those used to send you our newsletters until you ask us to stop sending

What are your rights?

At any time, depending on the specific treatment, you can: revoke the consent to the treatment, know what your personal data are in our possession, their origin and how they are used, request their updating, correction or integration as well as, in the cases provided for by the provisions in force, the cancellation, limitation of treatment or oppose their treatment. If you wish, you can request to receive the personal data held by L. & G. srl that concern you in a format readable by electronic devices and, where technically possible, we will be able to transfer your data directly to a third party indicated by you.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data has been carried out illegitimately, you can file a complaint with one of the competent supervisory authorities for compliance with the rules on personal data protection. In Italy, the complaint can be presented to the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data (http://www.garanteprivacy.it/).

This information may undergo changes and additions over time, therefore we invite you to periodically check its contents. Where possible, we will try to inform you promptly of the changes made.

Data Controller

The data controller of the data collected through this site is L. & G. Srl based in Via Capone Viale Pompei 34, 84018, Scafati (SA), Tax Code and VAT number 05908051211, Reg. Imp Brescia n. 376112, CS € 10,000.00 iv, e-mail info@caffepompeii.it: it decides independently on the purposes and methods of processing, as well as on the security procedures to be applied to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data.

Optional or mandatory nature of providing data

The contribution to L. & G. srl of your personal data that are requested on the various collection occasions may be necessary for the pursuit of the purposes identified in the specific information, or optional.

The mandatory or optional nature of the provision is specified from time to time - with reference to the individual information requested - at the time of the individual data collection, by adding a special character (*) to the information of a mandatory nature.

Any refusal to communicate to L. & G.srl some of your data marked as mandatory makes it impossible to pursue the main purpose of the specific collection: such refusal could, for example, make it impossible for L. & G. srl to execute the contract for the purchase of products on www.allegricaffe.com or to provide the other services available on www.allegricaffe.com (assistance services, sending the NEWSLETTER).

The contribution to L. & G. srl of further data, other than those marked as essential, is instead optional and does not entail any consequences in relation to the pursuit of the main purpose of the collection (for example, depending on the case, the use of the website and its services or purchase of products).

Responsible for the treatment

At present, some of the managers who process your data are the following:

PayPal, BRT SpA, which deals with the processing of the data necessary to perform the shipping, delivery and return of the products purchased on our site.

Your rights

You always have the right to obtain from L. & G. srl confirmation of the processing or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

You are also entitled to obtain from L. & G. srl information about the origin of your personal data; the purpose and method of processing your personal data; the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; the identification details of the data controller and data processors; the indication of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as, for example, as data processors. All this information is contained in this Privacy Policy.

Furthermore, you always have the right to obtain from L. & G. srl:

a) the updating, rectification, integration of your personal data;

b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of your personal data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

However, you have the right to object in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising or direct marketing material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

You can freely and at any time exercise your rights, with a written request addressed to L. & G. srl - to the postal address or to the e-mail address amministrazione@la-capsuleria.com -, to which we will promptly reply.

To ensure that your personal data is always accurate, updated, relevant and complete, please notify us - at info@caffepompeii.it - of any changes that have occurred.

- Art. 130, paragraph 4, d. lgs 196/2003

We point out that the legislation on the protection of personal data admits that L. & G, srl - without the need to acquire your express consent - can use your data for direct sales of products similar to those you have already purchased, provided that you do not refuse such use of the e-mail address issued.

- Provision of the Guarantor of 19 June 2008, regarding simplification of obligations with respect to processing for administrative and accounting purposes

The information presented up to now is the minimum information that L. & G. srl is obliged to provide you: for any further information regarding the processing of your personal data by L. & G. srl, we invite you to read this Privacy Policy in full.

Our privacy policy at a glance

The principles on which our privacy policy is based are the following:

process the data exclusively for the purposes and in the manner illustrated in the information presented at the time of their collection;

2. use the data for purposes other than those for which the data have been specifically released only where the user's express consent is present;

3. make the data available to third-party companies only for purposes that are instrumental to the provision of the requested service and in the context of an appointment as data processor; not to communicate the data, assign them or transfer them to third parties for their own treatments without the users having been informed in advance and have granted their consent;

4. respond to requests for cancellation, modification, integration of the data provided, opposition to the processing of data for the purpose of sending commercial and advertising information;

5. ensure correct and lawful management of data, safeguarding the privacy of users, as well as applying suitable security measures to protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data provided.

Applicable law

This Privacy Policy is governed by Italian law and in particular by the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 No. 196) which governs the processing of personal data - including those held abroad - carried out by anyone who is a resident or is based in Italy.

The Code guarantees that the processing of personal data is carried out in compliance with fundamental rights and freedoms, as well as the dignity of the interested party, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of personal data.

Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy of L. & G. srl

L. & G.srl may modify or simply update, in whole or in part, the Privacy Policy of the site, also in consideration of the modification of the laws or regulations that govern this matter and protect your rights. Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy will be notified to users on the Home Page as soon as they are adopted and will be binding as soon as they are published on the website. We therefore ask you to regularly access this section to check the publication of the most recent and updated Privacy Policy.

COOKIES POLICY

Type of cookies used on this website

This Website uses analytical cookies and third-party profiling cookies, or text files that are automatically exchanged with the User's device in order to perform automatic authentication, track sessions and store specific information regarding Users. who access this Website, also in order to offer personalized commercial content (so-called behavioral advertising). Profiling cookies are sent from Third Party sites, through the User's navigation on sites that host them, such as this Website, or the use of Third Party services hosted on this Website through interface programs (API and similar ).

The cookies that this Website reserves the right to use are therefore of two types:

Technical cookies, as such:

navigation or session cookies, guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, authentication for access to restricted areas);

analytics cookies, are similar to technical cookies when used directly by the site manager to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site;

functionality cookies, allow the user to browse according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the searches carried out) in order to improve the service provided.

These cookies are routinely used by this Website and for their use, please refer to this Notice. The Website uses these cookies individually and / or in aggregate, to process analyzes and statistics, as well as improve the services offered to Users. In any case, the navigation data (IP address) are anonymized.

Profiling cookies: they are instead aimed at creating profiles relating to the User and are used in order to send communications of a commercial nature in line with the preferences expressed by the same during navigation, or by providing for the publication and display of personalized content in relation to the Specific user accessing this Website.

Any profiling takes place through the installation of third-party cookies while browsing this Website. Since third-party cookies are, the Owner of this Website does not manage them directly but only acts as a technical intermediary: please therefore to read the relevant information prepared by such third parties, which for simplicity and by way of example are linked in this information.

For more information on Cookies read this article http://www.cervato.it/cookies/

Consent to use

The User is reminded that, also in accordance with the instructions given by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data with the provision of 8 May 2014 (published in the Official Gazette No. 126 of 3 June 2014), it is understood that the User has given your consent to the use of cookies with the same continuation of navigation on the Website after having read the brief information that can be viewed upon access and having "overcome" it by means of an active intervention on another part of the video / monitor / display of the device with which he browses.

Verify and manage cookies with extensions or other tools

We inform Users that it is possible to check, in real time, which cookies are used on the Site through simple and free extensions of their browser.

For example, we point out Edit Cookies, a Google Chrome extension that allows you to check, analyze, manage, enable, disable the cookies used on the Website: it can be installed at the following link

https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/editthiscookie/fngmhnnpilhplaeedifhccceomclgfbg?hl=it

Other tools (tools) also provide for the analysis of individual parts of the Site, to verify which of them use cookies and which cookies in particular. For example, we point out this tool http://www.attacat.co.uk/resources/cookies

Using the Chrome browser, it is also possible to inspect the presence of cookies by selecting the appropriate item that appears by clicking with the right mouse button on the portion of the site that interests you ("inspect element").

However, the User is requested to check whether his browser includes other extensions or other tools for managing cookies (cookie manager or similar).

Manage browser cookies

Furthermore, the User can always disable the use of cookies through the settings of the browser used for navigation. However, the User is requested to remember that, in case of deactivation of cookies, some functions on the Website may be limited and the experience in general may be compromised.

For the best information of the User, please refer to the deactivation instructions of the main navigation browsers:

Windows Internet Explorer (7 and 8)

Block or allow all cookies

Click the Tools button and then click Internet Options.

Click on the Privacy tab and in Settings move the slider up to block all cookies or down to allow them all and then click OK.

Blocking cookies may prevent some web pages from being displayed correctly.

Block or allow cookies based on type

Click the Tools button and then click Internet Options.

Click the Privacy tab, move the slider to the privacy level you want to set and then click OK.

As you move the slider, a description of the types of cookies that are blocked or allowed with this level of privacy will be displayed.

Block or allow cookies from specific websites

Click the Tools button and then click Internet Options.

Click on the Privacy tab and then move the slider to an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies.

Click Sites.

In the Website address box, type a website address, and then click Block or Allow.

As you enter the address, a list of previously visited web pages will be displayed. You can click on an entry in the list, which will appear in the Website Address list.

Repeat step 5 for each website you want to block or allow. When finished, click OK.

Return the slider to its original position and then click OK.

If your browser is older or newer than the one described above, please read the appropriate Microsoft support page.

Mozilla Firefox

Block cookies from a specific site

Visit the site to which you want to inhibit the possibility of setting cookies.

Hold down the Ctrl key by clicking by positioning the mouse cursor inside the page and select the item Information on the page.

In the Page Information window, select the Permissions panel.

On the line Set cookies, uncheck Use default.

Select the Block option.

Close the Page Information window.

Remove all cookies that the website has already set in Firefox.

For instructions on removing cookies, read the article Delete cookies.

Block cookies from all sites

Click the menu button and select Preferences.

Select the Privacy panel.

Under History settings, select the option use custom settings.

Remove the flag from Accept cookies from sites.

Close the about: preferences page.

To remove previously stored cookies, read the article Delete cookies.

Block third-party cookies

To set Firefox so that it accepts cookies only from the website you are visiting, read the article Disabling third-party cookies.

If your browser is older or newer than the one described above, please read the appropriate Mozilla support page.

iOS Safari (Apple)

Blocking of cookies

For Safari in iOS 8, click Settings> Safari> Block cookies and choose “Always allow”, “Only allow from websites I visit”, “Only allow from current website” or “Always block”. In iOS 7 or earlier, choose "Never", "From third parties and advertisers" or "Always".

Erasing information from the device

To clear cookies from Safari in iOS 8, tap Settings> Safari> Clear website and history data. In iOS 7 or older versions click "Clear history" and then "Clear cookies and data".

If your browser is older or newer than the one described above, please read the appropriate Apple support page.

Chrome (Google)

Select the Chrome menu icon.

Select Settings.

At the bottom of the page, select Show advanced settings.

In the "Privacy" section, select Content settings.

Select Block sites from setting any data.

Select Finish.

If your browser is older or newer than the one described above, please read the appropriate Google support page.

If the User uses any other browser other than those described above, please search in the settings of the browser in question how to manage cookies, possibly looking for the specific explanation page on any search engine with the keyword "cookie block. … (Search engine name) ”.

Third party profiling cookies

This Website reserves the right to make use of commercial partners, such as suppliers and web providers in general, who can install their own cookies in relation to the functioning of the services they offer.

On the Your Online Choices website, at the page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte it is generally possible to receive information on the use of cookies and their blocking, especially in the case of third party cookies.

We reserve the right to host the following third parties who may use their own cookies:

Google Maps: consult the relative privacy policy

Google Analytics: consult the relative privacy policy

Google Adwords: consult the relative privacy policy

YouTube: consult the relative privacy policy

Facebook: consult the relative privacy policy

Google+: consult the relative privacy policy

Twitter: consult the relative privacy policy

Instagram: consult the relative privacy policy

Pinterest: consult the relative privacy policy

PayPal: consult the relative privacy policy

MasterCard: consult the relative privacy policy

VISA: consult the relative privacy policy

Unicredit (Pagonline Business): consult the relative privacy policy

American Express: consult the relative privacy policy

PostePay (Poste Italiane): consult the relative privacy policy

TNT Corriere: consult the relative privacy policy

Skype (Microsoft): consult the relative privacy policy

Shippy Pro: privacy policy

If the User uses any other service of another external party connected to this Website (both media sharing and other types), he is requested to search for the relative privacy management method in the settings of the provider in question, possibly searching the specific explanation page on any search engine with the keyword "privacy ... (provider name)".

Owner, rights of the interested party and other information

For the details of the Data Controller, the rights of the Data Subject, the Officers and Managers and other information on privacy in general implemented by the Data Controller, please refer to the Privacy Policy of this Website. For the methods and purposes of the processing and the mandatory nature or optional conferment with the resulting consequences of any refusal, please refer to the content just set out